Skip to main content
sipdhara
sipdhara

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹15.3286

Gain 1.09% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 2.8%
3 years
Gain 9.2%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25Category average
1 monthLoss 4.44%Loss 4.92%Loss 4.37%
3 monthsLoss 5.52%Loss 4.61%Loss 1.69%
6 monthsGain 4.21%Gain 2.27%Gain 7.63%
1 yearGain 2.81%Loss 3.22%Gain 1.36%
3 yearsGain 9.17%—Gain 12.33%
5 years——Gain 11.35%
7 years——Gain 17.08%
10 years——Gain 13.58%
Since launchGain 11.80%Loss 1.58%Gain 11.58%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25Category average
1 yearLoss 1.49%Loss 5.30%Gain 2.46%
3 yearsGain 4.46%—Gain 4.98%
5 years——Gain 11.18%
10 years——Gain 14.46%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2024: ▲ +14.3%+142024This fund 2025: ▲ +4.7%+5Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 2025: ▲ +4.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −1.1%−1Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 2026 (year to date): ▼ −5.1%2026*
This fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25
2026 (year to date)▼ −1.14%▼ −5.13%
2025▲ +4.65%▲ +4.75%
2024▲ +14.27%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−8.55%8.83%
Median9.65%13.40%
Average13.24%13.21%
Highest37.91%16.01%
Periods with a loss18.6%0.0%
Periods above 8%56.1%100.0%
Periods above 10%49.0%94.4%
Periods above 12%43.6%79.6%
Number of periods651162

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
15.44%
Sharpe ratio
0.31
Sortino ratio
0.42
Beta
1.00
Alpha
▲ +1.88%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −22.39%
Up-market capture
102.2%
Down-market capture
95.1%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹3,338 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.82%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
₹150
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
16 Jan 2023
Fund managers
Murthy Nagarajan, Meeta Shetty, Hasmukh Vishariya
Benchmark index
Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25
Category
Equity: Multi Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
151232
ISIN
INF277KA1679

Investment objective

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate long-term capital appreciation from a portfolio of equity and equity related securities across market capitalization.

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi11 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Fund managerskuvera11 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:1527519 Oct 2026
minSipkuvera11 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
objectivekuvera11 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of NAVI NIFTY 500 MULTICAP 50-25-25 DIRECT PLAN used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools